McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

Oracle 1Z0-160日本語 : Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版)

1Z0-160日本語

Exam Code: 1Z0-160-JPN

Exam Name: Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版)

Updated: Sep 20, 2026

Q & A: 86 Questions and Answers

1Z0-160日本語 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $69.99 

About Oracle 1Z0-160日本語 Exam

Order today, study tonight. Braindumpsqa delivers your 1Z0-160日本語 material to your mailbox within one minute of payment, so your Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) preparation starts the moment you decide it does.

Oracle 1Z0-160日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle Database Cloud Service
Exam Number:1Z0-160
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Real Exam Qty:70
Exam Format:Multiple Response, Multiple Choice
Related Certifications:Oracle Database Cloud Service Administrator
Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) Certifications
Exam Price:USD 245 (may vary by region)
Certificate Validity Period:24 months (Oracle cloud certification policy)
Passing Score:63%
Recommended Training:Oracle Database Cloud Service Learning Path
Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Training
Exam Registration:Oracle Certification Portal
Sample Questions:Free Download 1Z0-160日本語 braindumps study
Exam Way:Online proctored exam via Oracle Certification system or authorized testing centers
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of Oracle Database and cloud computing concepts recommended; no strict mandatory prerequisite exam
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com

Oracle 1Z0-160日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Topic 1: Database Deployment and Configuration- Storage and backup configuration
  • 1. Cloud storage vs local storage backups
    • 2. Automatic backup strategies
      - Provisioning database services
      • 1. Creating database deployments in cloud
        • 2. Instance configuration and initialization
          Topic 2: Oracle Cloud Infrastructure and Database Cloud Concepts- Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) fundamentals
          • 1. Compute, storage, and networking basics
            • 2. OCI architecture and components
              - Oracle Database Cloud Service overview
              • 1. Service tiers and configuration options
                • 2. DBaaS architecture and deployment models
                  Topic 3: Security and Identity Management- Database security
                  • 1. Network security rules and policies
                    • 2. Encryption in transit and at rest
                      - Access control
                      • 1. Role-based access control (RBAC)
                        • 2. User and privilege management
                          Topic 4: Database Management and Operations- Maintenance operations
                          • 1. Patching and updates
                            • 2. Scaling database resources
                              - Monitoring and performance
                              • 1. Monitoring cloud database metrics
                                • 2. Performance tuning basics

                                  Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) Exam FAQ Hub

                                  How much does the 1Z0-160日本語 exam cost, and what is the passing score?

                                  Registering for the Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) exam costs USD 245 (may vary by region), and you need 63% to pass. One detail worth remembering: a failed attempt is not discounted — retaking the exam means paying USD 245 (may vary by region) again in full. Use the Braindumpsqa test engine to benchmark yourself first; when your mock results consistently clear 63%, you are ready to book.

                                  What is the Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) certification exam?

                                  The 1Z0-160日本語 exam is Oracle's official test for the Oracle Database Cloud Service Certification credential, a certification at the Professional level. Earning it tells employers your skills have been verified by the vendor itself, which carries real weight in hiring and promotion decisions. Within the same certification track, it sits alongside Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) Certifications, Oracle Database Cloud Service Administrator, so it can also serve as a stepping stone toward those credentials.

                                  Which topics does the 1Z0-160日本語 exam test?

                                  Oracle divides the Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) exam into 4 domains. The largest ones are Database Deployment and Configuration, Oracle Cloud Infrastructure and Database Cloud Concepts, Database Management and Operations — together these account for the bulk of your score, so start there. The complete domain-by-domain outline appears in the exam topics section above on this page.

                                  If I fail the Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) exam, what are my options? And how fast do I get the product?

                                  Two layers of protection here. First, delivery: your 1Z0-160日本語 product is available for instant download, and a copy lands in your email within one minute of payment — if 2 hours pass with nothing (check spam first), our support team will resend it. There is no cap on how many computers you can install it on. Second, the refund policy: if you take the 1Z0-160日本語 exam within 60 days of purchase and fail, you may claim a full refund. The claim needs a scanned enrollment slip plus your official Score Report PDF, filed within 2 days after the exam, and it is settled within 7 days. The policy covers only the corresponding exam — attempts within 3 days of purchase, exams never actually taken, free materials, and expired orders are excluded, and the candidate's name must match the payer's. If you would rather keep studying, you can instead exchange your product for two free exam products of equal value and keep the update service on your original purchase.

                                  How long is the 1Z0-160日本語 exam, and how many questions does it have?

                                  You will face 70 questions in 120 minutes on the Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) exam. Do the math and the per-question budget is tight, which is why pacing drills matter as much as content review. Our advice: take two or three full timed mocks in the Braindumpsqa engine before the real thing, and practice skipping a stubborn question instead of burning five minutes on it.

                                  Does Oracle recommend any official training for the 1Z0-160日本語 exam?

                                  Yes — Oracle lists these official training options for Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) candidates:

                                  Formal training teaches the syllabus; then the 86 practice questions from Braindumpsqa show you whether that knowledge holds up under real exam conditions.

                                  Can I test-drive the 1Z0-160日本語 material before paying?

                                  Of course. Braindumpsqa publishes a free PDF demo for the Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) exam so you can review real sample questions and answers first. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, and after that period you can renew the update service at a 50% discount directly from your member zone.

                                  Do I need to meet any requirements before taking the 1Z0-160日本語 exam?

                                  Basic knowledge of Oracle Database and cloud computing concepts recommended; no strict mandatory prerequisite exam Eligibility rules are set by Oracle and do change from time to time, so double-check the latest requirements on the official exam page at https://education.oracle.com before you register.

                                  Where do I sign up for the Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) exam?

                                  Registration for the 1Z0-160日本語 exam runs through these official channels:

                                  As for how you will actually sit the exam: Online proctored exam via Oracle Certification system or authorized testing centers. Choose whichever delivery option suits your setup when you book.

                                  Oracle Database Cloud Service (1Z0-160日本語版) Sample Questions:

                                  Question #1
                                  オラクル社は、Database as a Service(DBaaS)インスタンスを監視するための追加のWebベースのツールを提供しています。ツールの1つはDBaaSモニタコンソールです。
                                  このツールを使用するには、どのユーザーにログインする必要がありますか?

                                  A. dbaas_monitor
                                  B. dbsnmp
                                  C. sys
                                  D. sysman


                                  Question #2
                                  オンデマンドバックアップを実行します。
                                  どちらが正しいですか?

                                  A. バックアップ設定を有効にします(crontab)。
                                  B. oracleユーザーとしてインスタンスのVMに接続します。
                                  C. opcユーザーとしてインスタンスのVMに接続します。
                                  D. バックアップ設定を無効にします(crontab)。


                                  Question #3
                                  Oracle Database Schema ServiceとOracle Database Cloud Service(DBCS)のどちらが正しいですか。

                                  A. Oracle Database Cloud Serviceは、サブスクライバに対する完全な管理制御を備えた完全な専用データベース・インスタンスを提供します。
                                  B. Oracle Database Schema Serviceでは、データベース管理者がスキーマを管理する必要があります。
                                  C. Oracle Database Schema Serviceは、データベーススキーマにサブスクライバに対する完全な管理制御を提供します。
                                  D. Oracle Database Cloud Serviceでは、データベース管理者はデータベースを管理する必要がありません。


                                  Question #4
                                  Database Cloud Service(DBCS)によって提供されるサービスレベルについて正しい文はどれですか?

                                  A. 仮想イメージサービスレベルは事前に作成されたデータベースを提供します。
                                  B. 自動化サービスは事前にインストールされた仮想マシンイメージを提供します。
                                  C. 仮想イメージサービスレベルは、バックアップと修正プログラムのツールを提供します。
                                  D. 自動化されたサービスレベル内のクラウドツールは、ポイントインタイムデータベース回復のためのツールを提供します。
                                  E. 自動化サービスは事前に作成されたデータベースを提供します。


                                  Question #5
                                  サブスクリプション・タイプとしてOracle Database Cloud Serviceを使用している場合は、バックアップとリカバリ用にデータベースを構成する必要があります。
                                  データベースインスタンスをバックアップするには、2つの方法がありますか。

                                  A. なしバックアップは不要です。データベースのバックアップを設定するのはお客様の責任です。
                                  B. クラウドストレージとローカルコンピューティングストレージにバックアップしています。 30(30)日分のバックアップが保存され、最近7日分のバックアップがローカルの計算ノードストレージで直接利用できます。
                                  C. インスタンスの作成時に使用可能データ記憶域に提供されていた値の5倍に相当するOracle Cloud Service記憶域ボリュームへのバックアップ。
                                  D. クラウドストレージとローカルコンピューティングストレージへのバックアップ。 10日分のバックアップが保持され、直近5日分のバックアップがローカルの計算ノードストレージで直接利用できます。


                                  Solutions:

                                  Question #1
                                  Correct Answer: A
                                  Question #2
                                  Correct Answer: A,C
                                  Question #3
                                  Correct Answer: D
                                  Question #4
                                  Correct Answer: C,D,E
                                  Question #5
                                  Correct Answer: A,C

                                  0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

                                  LEAVE A REPLY

                                  Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

                                  Contact US:  
                                   [email protected]

                                  Free Demo Download

                                  Popular Vendors
                                  Adobe
                                  Alcatel-Lucent
                                  Avaya
                                  BEA
                                  CheckPoint
                                  CIW
                                  CompTIA
                                  CWNP
                                  EC-COUNCIL
                                  EMC
                                  EXIN
                                  Hitachi
                                  HP
                                  ISC
                                  ISEB
                                  Juniper
                                  Lpi
                                  Network Appliance
                                  Nortel
                                  Novell
                                  SASInstitute
                                  all vendors
                                  Why Choose BraindumpsQA Testing Engine
                                   Quality and ValueBraindumpsQA Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
                                   Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
                                   Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our BraindumpsQA testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
                                   Try Before BuyBraindumpsQA offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.