McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

NVIDIA NCA-AIIO : NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations

NCA-AIIO

Exam Code: NCA-AIIO

Exam Name: NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations

Updated: Sep 20, 2026

Q & A: 125 Questions and Answers

NCA-AIIO Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About NVIDIA NCA-AIIO Exam

A NVIDIA credential can reshape your career, and the NCA-AIIO exam is the hurdle in front of it. Braindumpsqa packs 125 carefully verified practice questions into material that gets you ready for the NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations exam without wasted effort.

NVIDIA NCA-AIIO Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:NVIDIA
Exam Name:NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations
Exam Number:NCA-AIIO
Related Certifications:NVIDIA-Certified Professional AI Infrastructure
NVIDIA-Certified Professional AI Operations
Available Languages:English
Real Exam Qty:50
Passing Score:70%
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple-choice, Multiple-response
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Exam Price:USD 125
Recommended Training:NVIDIA AI Infrastructure Fundamentals Course
Exam Registration:NVIDIA Certification Portal
Sample Questions:Free Download NCA-AIIO braindumps study
Exam Way:Online remote proctored exam
Pre Condition:Basic understanding of data center infrastructure; no mandatory prior certification required
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.nvidia.com/en-us/learn/certification/ai-infrastructure-operations-associate/

NVIDIA NCA-AIIO Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: AI Infrastructure40%- Hardware requirements for training and inference workloads
- AI networking fundamentals and considerations
- On-premises vs cloud infrastructure comparison
- GPU cluster design and configuration principles
- Data center power, cooling and physical requirements
Topic 2: Essential AI Knowledge38%- Purpose and benefits of DPU in data center
- Accelerated computing use cases and industry applications
- GPU vs CPU architecture and characteristics
- AI, Machine Learning, and Deep Learning concepts and differences
- NVIDIA software stack and components in AI environment
Topic 3: AI Operations22%- AI infrastructure monitoring and management basics
- Cluster orchestration and job scheduling concepts
- Operational best practices for NVIDIA solutions
- Scaling and maintenance considerations

NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations Exam FAQ Hub

How much does the NCA-AIIO exam cost, and what is the passing score?

Registering for the NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations exam costs USD 125, and you need 70% to pass. One detail worth remembering: a failed attempt is not discounted — retaking the exam means paying USD 125 again in full. Use the Braindumpsqa test engine to benchmark yourself first; when your mock results consistently clear 70%, you are ready to book.

What is the NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations certification exam?

The NCA-AIIO exam is NVIDIA's official test for the NVIDIA-Certified Associate: AI Infrastructure and Operations credential, a certification at the Associate level. Earning it tells employers your skills have been verified by the vendor itself, which carries real weight in hiring and promotion decisions. Within the same certification track, it sits alongside NVIDIA-Certified Professional AI Infrastructure, NVIDIA-Certified Professional AI Operations, so it can also serve as a stepping stone toward those credentials.

Which topics does the NCA-AIIO exam test?

NVIDIA divides the NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations exam into 3 domains. The largest ones are AI Infrastructure at 40%, AI Operations at 22%, Essential AI Knowledge at 38% — together these account for the bulk of your score, so start there. The complete domain-by-domain outline appears in the exam topics section above on this page.

If I fail the NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations exam, what are my options? And how fast do I get the product?

Two layers of protection here. First, delivery: your NCA-AIIO product is available for instant download, and a copy lands in your email within one minute of payment — if 2 hours pass with nothing (check spam first), our support team will resend it. There is no cap on how many computers you can install it on. Second, the refund policy: if you take the NCA-AIIO exam within 60 days of purchase and fail, you may claim a full refund. The claim needs a scanned enrollment slip plus your official Score Report PDF, filed within 2 days after the exam, and it is settled within 7 days. The policy covers only the corresponding exam — attempts within 3 days of purchase, exams never actually taken, free materials, and expired orders are excluded, and the candidate's name must match the payer's. If you would rather keep studying, you can instead exchange your product for two free exam products of equal value and keep the update service on your original purchase.

How long is the NCA-AIIO exam, and how many questions does it have?

You will face 50 questions in 60 minutes on the NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations exam. Do the math and the per-question budget is tight, which is why pacing drills matter as much as content review. Our advice: take two or three full timed mocks in the Braindumpsqa engine before the real thing, and practice skipping a stubborn question instead of burning five minutes on it.

Does NVIDIA recommend any official training for the NCA-AIIO exam?

Yes — NVIDIA lists these official training options for NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations candidates:

Formal training teaches the syllabus; then the 125 practice questions from Braindumpsqa show you whether that knowledge holds up under real exam conditions.

Can I test-drive the NCA-AIIO material before paying?

Of course. Braindumpsqa publishes a free PDF demo for the NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations exam so you can review real sample questions and answers first. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, and after that period you can renew the update service at a 50% discount directly from your member zone.

Do I need to meet any requirements before taking the NCA-AIIO exam?

Basic understanding of data center infrastructure; no mandatory prior certification required Eligibility rules are set by NVIDIA and do change from time to time, so double-check the latest requirements on the official exam page at https://www.nvidia.com/en-us/learn/certification/ai-infrastructure-operations-associate/ before you register.

Where do I sign up for the NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations exam?

Registration for the NCA-AIIO exam runs through these official channels:

As for how you will actually sit the exam: Online remote proctored exam. Choose whichever delivery option suits your setup when you book.

NVIDIA-Certified Associate AI Infrastructure and Operations Sample Questions:

Question #1
Which aspect of computing uses large amounts of data to train complex neural networks?

A. Machine learning
B. Deep learning
C. Inferencing


Question #2
How does NVSwitch contribute to accelerating network performance in an AI environment?

A. NVSwitch enhances signal strength for better wireless connectivity in AI applications.
B. NVSwitch amplifies the bandwidth of traditional Ethernet networks to speed up AI data processing.
C. NVSwitch increases the storage capacity of AI systems by directly connecting to solid-state drives (SSDs).
D. NVSwitch reduces network latency by enabling direct communication between GPUs without going through the CPU.


Question #3
Which networking protocol is critical for low-latency GPU communication in AI clusters?

A. DNS
B. TCP/IP
C. RoCE
D. HTTP/3


Question #4
In training and inference architecture requirements, what is the main difference between training and inference?

A. Training and inference both require large amounts of data.
B. Training requires large amounts of data, while inference requires real-time processing.
C. Training requires real-time processing, while inference requires large amounts of data.
D. Training and inference both require real-time processing.


Question #5
What is used in a DPU to enhance storage performance?

A. DPUDirect
B. GPUDirect
C. STGEDirect


Solutions:

Question #1
Correct Answer: B
Question #2
Correct Answer: D
Question #3
Correct Answer: C
Question #4
Correct Answer: B
Question #5
Correct Answer: B

461 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

Braindumpsqa turned out to be the best to be able to help me pass Symantec NCA-AIIO exam.

Nelson

Nelson     5 star  

Valid NCA-AIIO exam dumps, everyone they are really good! I only studied for two days and then attended the exam and passed. I was worried and doubted before the exam, but it is so helpful!

Bruno

Bruno     4 star  

Braindumpsqa updated version NCA-AIIO is useful.

Olga

Olga     4.5 star  

Very much valid in Brazil. Passed today. Most Q & A are valid. But the dumps has some duplicate questions with different answers. Need to understand the questions and then learn.

April

April     4.5 star  

I studied carefully with this NCA-AIIO exam questions and writed the exam this afternoon. Almost all the questions are the same with the real exam. Thanks!

Mona

Mona     4 star  

Oh, got my NCA-AIIO certifications today. NCA-AIIO practice test is so helpful, and it works so well.

Beck

Beck     5 star  

Thank you so much!
Hello guys, I finally cleared NCA-AIIO exam.

Hugh

Hugh     4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
all vendors
Why Choose BraindumpsQA Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueBraindumpsQA Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our BraindumpsQA testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyBraindumpsQA offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.